10 Mile Champions

10 Mile Champions

2021 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday July 24th – L101 – Chorley CC

1st Junior Male: Joseph Allanson, Bury Clarion CC 24:08
1st Junior Female, Eve Davies-Heywood, Team 22 27:09

2021 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday July 24th – L101 – Chorley CC

1st: Patrick Hickey, Rossendale RC 20:18
2nd: David Powell, Horwich CC 21:06
3rd: Joe Beech, Preston Wheelers 21:09
1st Lady: Rebecca Rimmington, Team Merlin 22:15
2nd Lady: Erica Booth, Lancashire RC 22:22
3rd Lady: Debbie Moss, Team Merlin 22:43
Team: Horwich CC (D. Powell, A. Newall, D. Tabron) 1:06:22

2020 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday August 15th – L1015 – Wigan Wheelers

1st Junior Male: Sam Kelly, East Lancs RC, 22:04

2020 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday August 15th – L1015 – Wigan Wheelers

1st: Phil Jones, Transition RT 18:29
2nd: Patrick Hickey, Rossendale RC 19:07
3rd: Tony Greenhalgh, Team Chronomaster 19:29
1st Lady: Erica Booth, Lancashire RC 20:55
Team: VC Cumbria (D. Hill, D. Gleave, K. Brown) 1:02:10

2019 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday April 27th – L1015 – Croston Velo

1st Junior Male: Aidan Lawrence, Green Jersey RT, 21:10

2019 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday August 3rd – L108 – Beacon Wheelers

1st: Phil Jones, Transition RT 19:38
2nd: Craig Horseman, Beacon Wheelers 20:31
3rd: Graham Balshaw, Team ASL-Bolton 21:35
1st Lady: Charlotte Boothman, ABC Centreville 22:20
Team: Croston Velo (D. Bigio, L. Styler, D. Styler) 1:08:45

2018 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday April 28th – L1022 – Wigan Wheelers CC

1st Junior Male: Francis Woodcock, Bury Clarion CC, 22:57

2018 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday July 21st – L101 – Chorley CC

1st: Phil Jones, Transition RT 19:44
2nd: Richard Bideau, Pendle Forest CC 19:55
3rd: Richard Bickley, Border City Wheelers 20:01
1st Lady: Katie Lukas, Beacon Wheelers 22:38
Team: Pendle Forest CC (R. Bideau, P. Braithwaite, M. Welsh) 1:04:05

2017 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday April 22nd – L101 – Wigan Wheelers CC

1st Junior Male: Tom Roper, Beacon Wheelers & Lewis Hartley, Zappi Racing Team 22:05 (Tie)

2017 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday June 3rd – L109 – Nelson Wheelers

1st: Tom Rigby, Springfield Financial RT 20:14
2nd: Stephen Irwin, North Lancs RC 20:20
3rd: Hamish Graham, Green Jersey RT 20:49
1st Lady: Charlotte Gorman, Team Lusso 23:55
Team: Springfield Financial RT (T. Rigby, S. Leverington, M. Black) 1:04:52

2016 NLTTA Junior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday April 23rd – L101 – Wigan Wheelers CC

1st Junior Male: Ben Huddart, Lancashire RC
1st Junior Female: Carys Field, Ribble Valley Juniors CC

2016 NLTTA Senior 10 Mile Championships

Saturday June 25th – L101 – Springfield Financial

1st: David Allonby, Springfield Financial 19:44
2nd: Mark Haydock, North Lancs RC 20:34
3rd: Tom Brook, Lancaster CC 21:12
1st Lady: Debbie Moss, Chorley CC 24:46
Team: Springfield Financial (D Allonby, J Sumner, J Edge) 1:07:37

%d bloggers like this: