Points Series

The NLTTA points series in 2016 was run over 26 events with your best 8 rides qualifying. There are cash prices for first Male, Female, V40, V50, V60, V70 as well as Schoolboys and Girls and Junior Men and Women.

1 Steve Irwin V40 North Lancs RC 13 960
2 Richard Bickley SEN Border City Wheelers 8 949
3 Paul Fleming V40 Preston Wheelers 11 946
4 David Turner V40 Cleveleys RC 10 923
5 Matt Stell SEN Ribble Valley CRC 10 923
6 Mick Black V60 Cleveleys RC 9 884
7 Paul Russell V40 Cleveleys RC 11 847
8 Theresa Taylor FEM Preston CC 15 833
9 Richard Bideau V40 Pendle Forest CC 7 833
10 Steven Horrocks V40 Lancashire RC 9 829
11 Stuart Timmins V50 North Lancs RC 8 823
12 Mike Westmorland V70 Border City Wheelers 10 820
13 Mark Haydock SEN North Lancs RC 7 818
14 Will Kerry U16M Lancashire RC 12 815
15 Peter Thomas SEN Kent Valley RC 7 814
16 Andrew Hathaway U18 Lancashire RC 9 770
17 Campbell West SEN Kent Valley RC 7 768
18 Ian Wilcock V40 Nelson Wheelers CC 7 755
19 Christopher Thomas V40 Rossendale RC 9 752
20 Hope Kerry FEM Lancashire RC 11 741
21 Ian Willey SEN Ribble Valley CRC 8 732
22 Benjamin Horrobin U16M Bolton Hot Wheels CC 9 729
23 Martin Horrobin V40 Bolton Hot Wheels CC 9 724
24 John Morgan SEN Preston Wheelers 6 710
25 David Allonby SEN Cleveleys RC 6 707
26 Carol Westmorland FEM Border City Wheelers 8 700
27 George Nowland V60 Ribble Valley CRC 7 695
28 Tim Bennett V50 Kent Valley RC 7 694
29 Thomas Brook SEN Lancaster CC 6 689
30 Peter Knott V70 Kent Valley RC 8 687
31 Peter Haigh V60 Nelson Wheelers CC 7 683
32 Scott Leverington V40 Chorley CC 6 679
33 Gary Smith V40 Pendle Forest CC 6 674
34 Phil Shaw V40 Kent Valley RC 7 669
35 Tony Workman V40 Lancashire RC 6 658
36 Steve Wilkinson V50 Nelson Wheelers CC 7 650
37 Tim Berry V50 Preston CC 6 635
38 Peter Leonard V60 Southport CC 6 632
39 Zoe Whiteside FEM Lancashire RC 7 616
40 David Tinker V50 Clayton Velo 7 614
41 Sue Cheetham FEM North Lancs RC 7 589
42 Gethin Butler V40 Preston Wheelers 5 584
43 James Lawley V70 Barrow Central Wheelers 7 575
44 Paul Warrener V40 Rossendale RC 6 571
45 Sam Holden SEN Lancashire RC 5 571
46 Paul Braithwaite SEN Pendle Forest CC 5 543
47 Duncan Park V40 North Lancs RC 5 542
48 Jan Scotchford FEM North Lancs RC 6 535
49 Chris Smedley V40 Nelson Wheelers CC 5 515
50 Harry Haseley V70 North Lancs RC 6 513
51 Andrew Dent V50 Pendle Forest CC 5 499
52 Glenn Howarth V50 Kent Valley RC 5 491
53 Peter Darbyshire SEN Wigan Wheelers 5 491
54 Jonathan Sumner SEN Cleveleys RC 5 490
55 Kevin Crawley V50 Border City Wheelers 5 484
56 Ryan Coulton U18 Lancaster CC 4 478
57 Greg Plummer V50 Cleveleys RC 4 462
58 Tony Darbyshire SEN Wigan Wheelers 4 459
59 Kenneth Brown Jr SEN Velo Club Cumbria 4 453
60 Michael Cliffe SEN Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 4 435
61 Christopher Bodenham SEN Horwich CC 4 430
62 Sean Casson V40 Barrow Central Wheelers 4 428
63 Nathan Turnbull SEN Leigh Premier RC 4 427
64 Caroline Leighton FEM Lancashire RC 5 426
65 Andy Horner V50 Bury Clarion CC 4 425
66 Dougi Hall V50 Border City Wheelers 4 420
67 David Hargreaves V60 North Lancs RC 4 413
68 Martyn Blenkinship V40 Border City Wheelers 4 400
69 Roy Flanagan V50 Rossendale RC 4 396
70 Derek Schofield V60 Rossendale RC 4 395
71 Martin Collett V40 Border City Wheelers 4 390
72 Ben Huddart U18 Lancashire RC 4 387
73 Simon Myerscough V40 Ribble Valley CRC 4 375
74 Martyn Uttley V50 Barrow Central Wheelers 4 373
75 Rachel King FEM Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 4 371
76 Richard Bryan V50 Kent Valley RC 4 365
77 Robert Crank V40 Chorley CC 5 360
78 Stephen Lewis SEN Border City Wheelers 3 359
79 Jason Bateman V40 Pendle Forest CC 3 353
80 Graham Sheard V60 North Lancs RC 4 350
81 Warren Gell SEN Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 3 347
82 Martyn McGrillen SEN Lancashire RC 4 343
83 Antony Pilkington V50 Cleveleys RC 3 340
84 Peter Walker SEN Leigh Premier RC 3 340
85 David Hilditch V60 Ribble Valley CRC 4 339
86 Ben Trippier SEN East Lancs RC 3 339
87 Lee Davison SEN Border City Wheelers 3 339
88 Andrew Russell V40 Rossendale RC 4 337
89 Paul Shallicker V40 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 3 337
90 Duncan Orme V40 Kent Valley RC 3 335
91 Aaron Tonks V40 Ribble Valley CRC 3 333
92 Graham Moreton SEN Southport CC 3 329
93 Simon Philips V50 Pendle Forest CC 3 329
94 Daniel Bolton SEN Chorley CC 3 326
95 Frank Smith V40 East Lancs RC 3 326
96 Brian Moore V50 The Tricycle Association – NW Region 4 324
97 John Mason V40 Velo Club Cumbria 3 323
98 Neil Wood V50 Lancashire RC 3 322
99 Austin Foy SEN North Lancs RC 3 320
100 Graham Tait V40 Bury Clarion CC 3 317
101 Tony Lowe V50 Lancashire RC 3 305
102 Graham Carrick SEN Lakes RC 3 302
103 Stephen Moorhouse V50 Nelson Wheelers CC 3 299
104 Gary Sedgwick V50 North Lancs RC 3 297
105 Ross Prescott U18 Wigan Wheelers 3 294
106 Alex Trippier U18 East Lancs RC 3 283
107 John Bunting V60 Bury Clarion CC 3 282
108 Eamonn Quinn V50 Lakes RC 3 279
109 Tony Shaw V50 Nelson Wheelers CC 3 276
110 Mark Ainsworth V50 Bolton Clarion CC 4 275
111 David Haworth SEN North Lancs RC 3 275
112 David Owen V40 Bolton Clarion CC 3 272
113 Barry Teal V60 Ribble Valley CRC 3 271
114 John Draper V70 North Lancs RC 3 270
115 Cecil Hopkinson V60 Wigan Wheelers 3 265
116 David Trippier V50 East Lancs RC 3 260
117 Bill Smith V60 Cleveleys RC 3 257
118 Steve Daintith V40 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 2 234
119 Julian Cook V40 Velo Club Cumbria 2 232
120 Ian Cox V40 North Lancs RC 2 232
121 Keith Melvin SEN Border City Wheelers 2 231
122 Andy Gorton V40 East Lancs RC 2 226
123 Roger Haydock V60 North Lancs RC 3 224
124 Scott Smith V40 Barrow Central Wheelers 2 224
125 Gary Tye V40 Preston CC 2 224
126 Mark Harris SEN Border City Wheelers 2 224
127 Kieran Lacey SEN Lakes RC 2 223
128 Noel Fox V50 Cleveleys RC 2 222
129 David Milligan SEN Border City Wheelers 2 222
130 Nick Hall V50 Bury Clarion CC 2 222
131 Howard Cain SEN Border City Wheelers 2 221
132 Mike Appleyard V40 Lancashire RC 2 221
133 John Leach V60 Rossendale RC 3 217
134 Sam Walley U18 East Lancs RC 2 216
135 Grahame Lancaster V40 Border City Wheelers 2 211
136 Phil Bradshaw V40 Wigan Wheelers 2 210
137 Philip Hind V40 Border City Wheelers 2 207
138 Paul Ray V50 Ribble Valley CRC 2 199
139 Simon Diggins V40 North Lancs RC 2 195
140 Richard Dewhurst SEN Ribble Valley CRC 2 195
141 Kevin Shand V60 West Pennine RC 2 195
142 David Gibson V50 Border City Wheelers 2 195
143 Glenn Rhodes V40 Barrow Central Wheelers 2 193
144 Martin Welsh V50 Pendle Forest CC 2 192
145 Paul Nelson SEN Ribble Valley CRC 2 192
146 Duncan Smith SEN THR Racing 2 191
147 Bill Maxwell V60 Border City Wheelers 2 191
148 Graham Tye V50 Border City Wheelers 2 189
149 Mark Tickle SEN Leigh Premier RC 2 188
150 Tony Johnston V50 Barrow Central Wheelers 3 188
151 David Myerscough V40 Preston CC 2 188
152 Deborah Moss FEM Chorley CC 2 186
153 Anthony Atkinson V50 Leigh Premier RC 2 185
154 Ian Bailey V40 Southport CC 2 185
155 Rachel Jeff FEM Velo Club Cumbria 2 183
156 William Armstrong V60 Velo Club Cumbria 2 181
157 Ian Duckworth V40 Nelson Wheelers CC 2 180
158 David Stamp North Lancs RC 2 179
159 Richard Belk V60 Kent Valley RC 2 179
160 Paul Curley SEN Chorley CC 2 177
161 Paul Complin Pendle Forest CC 2 177
162 Oliver Huszar SEN East Lancs RC 2 175
163 Phil Albeiz V40 Bury Clarion CC 2 167
164 Alex Wiseman U18 East Lancs RC 2 165
165 Jason Codling V40 East Lancs RC 2 161
166 David Bateson V60 Horwich CC 2 158
167 Declan Brady SEN Bury Clarion CC 2 153
168 Tom Smith Kent Valley RC 2 152
169 Philip Ball V40 Bury Clarion CC 2 151
170 Simon Horner SEN Bury Clarion CC 2 149
171 Anna Shaw FEM Kent Valley RC 2 148
172 Gary Thompson V40 Bolton Clarion CC 2 143
173 Josh Decamps U18 East Lancs RC 2 141
174 Geoff Duteson V60 Preston Wheelers 2 140
175 Douglas Holmes V50 Chorley CC 2 138
176 Richard Sharples SEN Clitheroe BC 2 133
177 Anthony Bowles V70 Bolton Clarion CC 3 128
178 Jonny Decamps V40 East Lancs RC 2 127
179 Georgina Cape FEM East Lancs RC 2 127
180 David Huck SEN Lakes RC 1 120
181 Paul Drake V40 Clitheroe BC 2 119
182 Alex Foster SEN Border City Wheelers 1 119
183 Dave Allonby SEN Springfield Financial 1 119
184 Adam Hartley U16M Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1 118
185 Jim Henderson V40 Southport CC 1 118
186 Matt Moorhouse SEN Preston CC 1 118
187 Mick Smith V50 Cleveleys RC 1 117
188 Mick Smith V40 Springfield Financial 1 117
189 Peter Matthew V70 East Lancs RC 2 116
190 Richard Anderson SEN Border City Wheelers 1 116
191 Nicholas Cooper U18 Rossendale RC 1 115
192 Paul Targett V50 Pendle Forest CC 1 115
193 Greg Plummer V50 Springfield Financial 1 114
194 Nigel Dykes V40 Lancaster CC 1 114
195 David Tomlinson V50 North Lancs RC 1 113
196 Darren Brackwell SEN Lakes RC 1 113
197 Graham Simmons SEN Border City Wheelers 1 113
198 Geoff Ayers V Velo Club Cumbria 1 113
199 John Hatton V40 Lancaster CC 1 113
200 Brian Fogarty SEN North Lancs RC 1 112
201 Matt Muir SEN Lancaster CC 1 111
202 Dave Horton V40 Lancaster CC 1 110
203 Fraser Snape SEN North Lancs RC 1 109
204 Nick Hunt V50 Bella in Sella 1 109
205 Phil Pearce V40 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1 109
206 Adam Westwell SEN Lancashire RC 2 109
207 David Trotter SEN Lancaster CC 1 108
208 Tom Gibson SEN Kent Valley RC 1 108
209 Anthony Pilkington V50 Springfield Financial 1 108
210 Jason Tonge V40 Lancashire RC 1 107
211 Lee Faulkner V50 Preston CC 1 107
212 Matt Pilkington SEN Springfield Financial 1 106
213 John Gibson Wigan Wheelers 1 106
214 Shaun McHugh V40 North Lancs RC 1 105
215 Martin Pool V50 Preston CC 1 105
216 Samuel Wilson SEN Nelson Wheelers CC 1 105
217 Simon Lester V50 Springfield Financial 1 104
218 Martin Lefley V50 Bella in Sella 1 104
219 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 1 104
220 Russell Marsden V40 Pendle Forest CC 1 103
221 Dan Kendall SEN Border City Wheelers 1 102
222 David Smith V50 Border City Wheelers 1 102
223 Chris Dursley V40 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1 102
224 Andrew Shaddock V50 Border City Wheelers 1 102
225 Andrew Newell SEN Horwich CC 1 102
226 Mark Harder SEN Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 101
227 Stewart Mounsey V40 Kent Valley RC 1 101
228 Noel Healey V50 West Pennine RC 1 101
229 Paul Russell V40 Springfield Financial 1 101
230 Ian Barnett V40 Chorley CC 1 97
231 Peter Briscoe V60 North Lancs RC 1 96
232 David Webborn North Lancs RC 1 95
233 Antony Curtis V50 Clitheroe BC 1 95
234 Ben Dobson U18 Lancashire RC 1 95
235 Robert Seddon V40 Chorley CC 1 94
236 Martin Kerry V50 Lancashire RC 1 94
237 Tom Ireland SEN East Lancs RC 1 94
238 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 1 94
239 Chris Irving V50 Border City Wheelers 1 94
240 Alex Forbes V50 Border City Wheelers 1 93
241 Peter Denness SEN Lakes RC 1 93
242 Matt Hoyles SEN Ribble Valley CRC 1 92
243 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 1 92
244 Lee Ashworth V40 Lancashire RC 1 92
245 Adam McBirnie SEN Barrow Central Wheelers 1 91
246 Alun Brown SEN Border City Wheelers 1 91
247 Hugh Green U18 Border City Wheelers 1 91
248 Shaun Johnson SEN Barrow Central Wheelers 1 90
249 Shelley Parkinson V50 Chorley CC 2 90
250 David Hunt V50 Rossendale RC 1 89
251 Paul Atherton V40 East Lancs RC 1 88
252 Stephen Gardner V40 Lancaster CC 1 87
253 Paul Emmott V40 Pendle Forest CC 1 86
254 Lewis Hartley U16M Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1 85
255 Roger Lindsay Barrow Central Wheelers 1 85
256 Rod Goodfellow V70 North Lancs RC 1 85
257 Nigel Brodrick V40 Lancashire RC 1 85
258 Nathan Mitchell U18 Clitheroe BC 1 84
259 Gavin Beetham V50 Ribble Valley CRC 1 84
260 Ian Jackson V40 Velo Club Cumbria 1 84
261 Chris Stanley SEN North Lancs RC 1 83
262 Michael Smith V60 VTTA North Lancs & Lakes 1 83
263 Les Stephenson V60 Border City Wheelers 1 83
264 Phil Chadwick V60 North Lancs RC 1 82
265 Andrew Newey SEN Ribble Valley CRC 1 82
266 Ken Peasnell V70 Lancaster CC 1 82
267 Philip Warner V60 North Lancs RC 2 81
268 Daryl Nolan V60 East Lancs RC 1 81
269 Ian Grime V40 East Lancs RC 1 80
270 David Howarth V40 North Lancs RC 1 80
271 Phil Darwen SEN Chorley CC 1 79
272 Stephen Whiteley SEN Ribble Valley CRC 1 79
273 Neil Hercberg V60 Velo Club Cumbria 1 79
274 Michael Cox V60 North Lancs RC 1 79
275 Paul Hill V40 Lancashire RC 1 78
276 Noah Codling U16M East Lancs RC 1 78
277 Sam Bennett U18 Bury Clarion CC 1 77
278 Bill Fairhurst V60 Leigh Premier RC 1 77
279 David Ireland V40 East Lancs RC 1 75
280 Phil Barnes V60 Ribble Valley CRC 1 75
281 Matty Varcoe Wigan Wheelers 1 75
282 John Fiddies V40 Horwich CC 1 74
283 James Connell V60 North Lancs RC 1 74
284 Carl Potter V40 Lancashire RC 1 71
285 Adam Newall SEN Horwich CC 1 70
286 Alice Capstick FEM North Lancs RC 1 70
287 Wendy Drake FEM Clitheroe BC 1 70
288 Mike Jenkins V40 Chorley CC 1 65
289 Shaun Leonard V40 East Lancs RC 1 64
290 James Prosser V50 North Lancs RC 1 63
291 Andrew Williams V40 Bury Clarion CC 1 62
292 Graham Belk V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 61
293 Cameron Fitton U18 East Lancs RC 1 60
294 Stewart Redford V40 Chorley CC 1 60
295 Tony Shaw V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 57
296 Ben Palentine SEN Central Lancs RC 1 56
297 Josh Alderton U18 Bury Clarion CC 1 56
298 John Ellams V50 Chorley CC 2 54
299 Michael Ellis V40 Pendle Forest CC 1 54
300 Gary Alton V40 Chorley CC 1 53
301 Karl Mason V40 Clitheroe BC 1 53
302 Lawrence Fairclough U18 East Lancs RC 1 50
303 Patrick Hamilton V50 Rossendale RC 1 50
304 Gary Kay V40 North Lancs RC 1 49
305 Liam Shaw U18 Bury Clarion CC 1 49
306 Nigel Bond V60 North Lancs RC 1 48
307 Matt Dickinson V50 Pendle Forest CC 1 48
308 Ian Appleby V40 Chorley CC 1 46
309 Emily Warner FEM North Lancs RC 2 45
310 Alan Stark V60 Southport CC 1 45
311 David Price V40 Lancashire RC 1 45
312 Bill Sedgwick V60 Southport CC 1 44
313 Tony Pilling V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 44
314 Lisa Greenwood FEM Rossendale RC 1 43
315 Mark Riley V40 East Lancs RC 1 42
316 Emma Yates FEM Chorley CC 1 41
317 Peter Metcalfe SEN Barrow Central Wheelers 1 40
318 Rachel Kay FEM North Lancs RC 1 39
319 Stuart Kowalkski V40 Chorley CC 1 39
320 Phil Booth V50 East Lancs RC 1 38
321 John Bentley V40 Bury Clarion CC 1 38
322 Mark Pearce V50 North Lancs RC 1 36
323 Alex Gillibrand SEN Chorley CC 1 35
324 Jay Waddington V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 33
325 Alan Sagar V40 North Lancs RC 1 32
326 Philip Entwistle V50 Clitheroe BC 1 31
327 William Cocker V60 Bolton Clarion CC 1 30
328 Sharon Clifford FEM Ribble Valley CRC 1 28
329 Dane Chapples SEN Barrow Central Wheelers 1 27
330 Natasha Newell FEM Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 26
331 Mark Stevens V50 Chorley CC 1 25
332 Andy Graves SEN Lancashire RC 1 23
333 Mark Clayton V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 22
334 Sam Lyons SEN Bury Clarion CC 1 21
335 Gary Allton V40 Chorley CC 1 20
336 Barry Pie V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 18
337 Andy Spouse V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 16
338 Dave Hyland V50 Cleveleys RC 1 15
339 Simon Ross V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 14
340 Gary Burt V40 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 12
341 David Bisset V60 Bolton Clarion CC 1 11
342 Chris Roach V50 Bolton Clarion CC 1 10
343 Phil Sumner V50 Ribble Valley Tri Club 1 9
344 Sarah Clarke FEM Clitheroe BC 1 7
345 Gary Euston SEN Chorley CC 1 7
346 Sandra Stevens FEM Chorley CC 1 5
347 Hannah Bamber FEM Chorley CC 1 4
348 John Nixon V50 Nelson Wheelers CC 1 2
349 Steve Mtchell V50 Clitheroe BC 1 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.